Answers

2016-02-29T13:37:26+05:30


The 2 houses are:
1- Rajya Sabha - House of leaders
                          - Permanent body
2- Lok Sabha - House of person
                       - Lower house

Lok sabha is more powerful then Rajya sabha 
3 1 3
it is not the actual answer
the answer given by sabaraths is the correct answer!!!!!!!!
from where it was copied ?? you idiot
Comment has been deleted
add more points plzz
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-29T13:43:01+05:30


Members of the Lok Sabha are directly elected by the people. Loksabha has 543 members and rajyasabha has 250 members

 Rajya Sabha is elected indirectly and performs some special functions. Like looking after the interests of various states, regions or federal units. 

Lok Sabha has more powers in case of money bills. Once the budget or any other money bill is passed by the Lok Sabha, it cannot be rejected by the Rajya Sabha. The Rajya Sabha can only delay it by 14 days or suggest changes in it. The Lok Sabha may or may not accept those changes.


The Lok Sabha controls the Council of Ministers. A person who enjoys the majority support in the Lok Sabha is appointed as the Prime Minister. Once the Lok Sabha says that its members have ‘no confidence’ in the Council of Ministers, the Prime Minister; alongwith all the ministers; has to quit. The Rajya Sabha does not enjoy this power
2 5 2