Answers

2016-02-29T17:09:15+05:30


An shallow/dirty water area which is separated by a low sand dunes if the sea
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-29T17:10:08+05:30


When a part of the sea is enclosed by an elongated bar,then it is called a lagoon. It is connected to the main sea through a narrow opening. It is home to shallow streams and it supports a unique aquatic life. One example of lagoon is Lake Vembanad.
1 5 1
plz mark my amswer as the brainliest