Answers

2016-02-29T17:47:30+05:30


PRIME NUMBERS- nos which are divisible by 1 and itself
EVEN NUMBERS- nos which are divisible by 2
prime nos between 1-10 are - 1,3,5,7
2 4 2
I asked even prime no which is only 2 and 1 is not a prime no
Yes 1 is an Universal Number
sorry, i thought it was prime nos between 1-10
Thank you for answering
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-29T18:03:37+05:30


EVEN PRIME NUMBERS are the numbers which as only 2 factors that is itself and 1 [2 is the only EVEN PRIME NUMBER AS ALL THE OTHER EVEN NUMBER ARE DIVISIBLE BY 1,2 and itself so they have 3 factors]

EVEN NUMBERS
are the numbers which are divisible by 2 which are 2,4,6,8,10,12 ..... and so on

EVEN PRIME NUMBERS between 1 - 20 or between 1 - infinite is only 2

3 5 3