Answers

2016-02-29T17:56:33+05:30
NATIONAL PARKS

natiolan park is a natural are designated to protect the ecological integrity of one or more ecosystems for the present and the future generation.

WILDLIFE SANCTUARIES

wildlife sanctury is a reserved area meant for preservation and development of endanger species.

please mark it as brainliest.



1 5 1
sorry I can do it till I didn't answer 5 que
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-29T17:59:28+05:30
National Park:1  National parks are formed by Central or State Legislation.2. Status of National Park is higher.3. No human habitation is permitted in man area.4. Harvesting timbers, cultivation,collection of forest products are restricted. Eg.Corbet National Park.Sanctuary:1. Sanctuaries are formed by the order of State or Central Government.2. Status of sanctuary is lower.3. Private ownership may be allowed.4. These activities are allowed with permission. Eg. Chilika-Nalaban Sanctuary for migrating birds.
1 5 1
thanx for marking my answer as brainliest :)