Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-29T23:02:10+05:30
A) in monohybrid cross one in F1 generation only one trait was expressed while in F2 generation both trait were expressed in the ratio 3:1 . so Mendel concluded that trait could be recessive or dominant .
b) during dihybrid cross it was noticed when two traits were considered both were expressed independently this led to Law of independent assortment
1 5 1
ntng u can go bie
:(
thght i will get a new frnd today
bt u r nt intrested
bie
2016-03-01T05:18:01+05:30
mental took pea plants with contrasting characteristics - tall plants and short plants . in cross pollination he got all tall plants in F1 generation . then by self pollination of f1 tall plants , he produce second gegeration (F2) consisting of tall and short plants in the ratio 3 : 1 . then he concluded that T (tall is dominant) and t (short) is recessive
0