Answers

2014-07-28T11:57:33+05:30


5 ACTIVE VOLCANOES:
Mount Vesuvius
Sakurajima
Mount Merapi
Mount Nyiragongo
Mount Nyiragongo

5 EXTINCT VOLCANOES :
Edinburgh Castle
Mount Ashitaka
Mont pirongia
Mount Kenya
Mount Kilimanjaro

5 DORMANT VOLCANOES :
Mount Rainier
Mount Edziza
Mount St. Helens
Mount Elbrus
Mount Kea








1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-31T18:55:39+05:30
ACTIVE VOLCANOES
1.Mount Fuji in Japan
2.Mount Hood in US
3.Mount Etna in Italy
4.Mount Erebus in Antartica
5.Lakagigar in Iceland

DORMANT VOLCANO
1. MOUNT KILIMANJARO IN AFRICA
2.MOUNT ARARAT IN TURKEY
3.MOUNT FUJI IN JAPAN
4.MOUNT PELEE IN MARTINIQUE
5.MAUNA KEA IN HAWAII

EXTINCT VOLCANO
1.MOLE HILL IN US
2.SHIPROCK IN US
3.LONE CONE IN MEARES ISLAND
4.ZUIDWAL IN NETHERLAND
5.TRIMBLE KNOB IN US
2 4 2