Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-01T11:02:32+05:30


ITCZ or Inter Tropical Convergence Zone is the belt of low pressure which is one of the factors which affects Indian monsoons. It is found near equator. It is also known by "sailors as the doldrums".
4 3 4
i just asked the full form
no history
i want u to be reported
U didnt mentioned so i gave accordingly
ok :)
2016-03-01T11:05:09+05:30


Inter-tropical Convergence Zone => ITCZ
3 2 3
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted