Answers

2016-03-01T11:07:14+05:30
Q- Which symbiotic life forms can grow on stones and help in the formation of soil?
Ans- Lichens

Lichens and mosses break release substances which breaks down stones thus forming soil.
2 5 2
mark as brainliest plzzzzzzzzz
mark as brainliest plzzzzzzzzzz
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-01T11:08:38+05:30
lichens grow on surface of rocks release chemical substances which cause the rock surface of powder down and form thin layer of soil.
2 5 2