Answers

  • Brainly User
2016-03-01T12:22:44+05:30
I THINK THE ANSWER IS 0% BECUZ WHEN THE NUMBER IS INCREASED BY 20% AND AGAIN DECREASED BY 20% SO IT IS 0
    I AM NOT SURE ABOUT THIS ANSWER 
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-01T12:30:01+05:30
Let a number be = 100
first it increased by 20% = 100 * 20/100 = 20
     so it is increased by  20 = 100+20 =120
secondly, 
now it is decreased by 20%  = 120*20/100 = 24
        120-24 =96
 that means , in net it is 4% decreasing 
2 5 2