Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-01T13:45:48+05:30
All The distances From the lens can be taken from a distance of 2cm and all the distances should be equal like F1,2F1,F2 & 2F2 should be of equal measure.
1 5 1
you can draw lens by using protractor 2cm above the principle axis and 2cm below the principle axis.
when i am drawing according to your answer when the object is at 2F1 then the image formed is behind 2F2???
No! When The object is at 2F1 the image should come at 2F2
yeah thats right but when i draw it ,it comes beyond 2F2
Thanks for Marking brainliest
2016-03-01T14:00:15+05:30
All distance can be taken as 2cm
0