Answers

2016-03-01T13:21:03+05:30


Bauxite Used for Aluminum Production. Bauxite is the principal ore of aluminum. The first step in producing aluminum is to crush the bauxite and purify it using the Bayer Process. In the Bayer Process the bauxite is washed in a hot solution of sodium hydroxide which leaches aluminum from the bauxite.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-01T13:24:39+05:30



  1.ore :  Bauxite 
chemical name :Hydrated aluminium oxide
formula : A1203.2H20
2. ore: Cryolite
chemical name :Sodium aluminium fluoride
formula :Na3AlF6
3. ore :Corundum
chemical name :Anhydrous aluminium oxide
formula :A1203
                                

.
1 5 1
mark as brainliest , if helpful plzzzz
thnx naneet
already markedd..
yess
thanks a lot