Answers

  • Brainly User
2016-03-01T13:43:17+05:30
 a hydrocarbon is an organic compound consisting entirely of hydrogen and carbon.Examples-ethane (C2H6), propane (C3H8), butane (C4H10) and pentane (C5H12)..............hope it helps....: )
1 5 1
plz mark as brainliest ans.............
Arigatou...........
i had already done it
nan'????????
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-01T13:43:58+05:30
Hydrocarbons are the compounds which consists of elements of Hydrogen & Carbon. 
For example - Methane,ethane,etc

1 5 1