Answers

2016-03-01T14:59:35+05:30
1) unidirectional
2)helps in understanding the food relationship and interaction among various organisms in ecosystem
3)helps to understand movement of toxic substances and the problem of their biological magnification.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-01T15:02:44+05:30
A) there is repeated eating in which each group eats the smaller one and is eaten by the larger one. Thus it involves a nutritive interaction between the biotic components of an ecosystem.
b)the plants and animals which depends successively on one another forms the limbs of the food chain.
c)usually there are four or five trophic levels. shorter food chains provide greater availability of energy and vice-versa.
 
1 5 1