Answers

2014-07-28T14:00:19+05:30
Luminous could also mean 'full of light or illuminated'. For example: luminous hands of a clock. Here, luminous denotes shiny or that give light
1 1 1
define luminous intensity?
Luminous intensity is an expression of the amount of light power emanating from a point source
thanx raj...
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-28T14:22:01+05:30


Luminuous refers to the objects which emits light of their own or has its own light.
Example : Stars, Sun, etc.,

Luminous Intensity is the measurement of light emitted from a source.
Its S.I. Unit is Candela.
1 5 1
very impressed with ur answer..
I am grateful Dear you liked my answer :) :)
& thanks for marking as the best
ur most welcum.....nd can u solve my another problem?
Luminuous refers to the objects which emits light of their own or has its own light.
Example : Stars, Sun, etc.,