Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-02T10:44:31+05:30
Relative density of a substance is refered to as the ratio of the desity of a subtsnce to the substance of water at 4°C
   Mathematical fORMULAE
      desity of a sustance/density of water
4 2 4
thanks to give me the answert
plz mark as brainliest
ok
thanz
u did't mark me as brainliest yet
2016-03-02T11:08:16+05:30
Relative density, or specific gravity, is the ratio of the density (mass of a unit volume) of a substance to the density of a given reference material. Specific gravity usually means relative density with respect to water.
Mathematical form will be :
Relative density = Density of given material/Density of reference material.
2 3 2