Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-02T13:14:23+05:30
No. of protons = atomic no.
no. protons + no. of neutrons = mass no.
let the no. of protons be p
p + 12 = 23
p = 23 - 12
p =11
atomic no. = 11
SOLVED.
2 4 2
hope it helps..
Mark me as Brainliest plss.. :)
It helped but u could also say that atomic no. = no. of protons = no. of electrons
yaah i wrote it but i erased i thought electrons are not related in this question so why to make it more complicated
if it helps than mark me as Brainliest
2016-03-02T14:47:23+05:30
mass number = 23
and
number of neutrons = 12  
we know that,
no. of protons + no. of neutrons = mass no.
so,
no. of protons = mass no. - no. of neutrons =23-12=11
therefore no. of protons = 11

i hope it helps.......... 
1 4 1