Answers

2016-03-02T16:39:48+05:30
When a matured spirogyra attains considerable lengths it will undergo fragmentation.That is it will get divided into two or more parts.This process is known as fragmentation.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Hope it will help!!
Please mark it as brainliest!!
-------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 5 3
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-02T16:40:34+05:30
When a mature spirogyra attains a considerable length ,it starts dividing  into two or a number of  fragments.This process is called fragmentation.

Hope this helps u.....................^_^

3 5 3
plz press the thanx button and mark it as the brainliest if it helps u....
ur welcome
:)
thanx for marking it as d brainliest