Answers

2016-03-02T21:19:56+05:30
So as to keep the coffee trade with China going
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-03T16:46:31+05:30
British started triangular trade.It starts from Britain and goes through India to China.
in India they forced farmers to grow opium which was costly in china. Chinese were very interested to buy opium and britishers got good profit.



please please mark as branliest
1 5 1