Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-02T21:17:28+05:30
Half-hull of the 46-gun ship of the line Tigre, build from 1724 in Toulon after plans by ... The shape of the hull is entirely dependent upon the needs of the design.
1 5 1
2016-03-09T18:19:40+05:30
It is designed in a streamlined manner .. so that it cuts the water and moves easily in water
0
sorry i thought u asked ship...but u asked hull of ship