Primary cell cannot be recharged ( True / False)

2
any one help me
False. Primary cell cannot be recharged.
Taken from internet. When the initial supply of reactants is exhausted, energy cannot be readily restored to the battery by electrical means. Secondary batteries can be recharged; that is, they can have their chemical reactions reversed by supplying electrical energy to the cell, restoring their original composition.

Answers

2016-03-02T21:44:25+05:30
True. primary cell cannot be recharged.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-02T21:44:46+05:30
Primary cell can be recharged the answer is false
1 5 1