Solve dis riddle

I am a word of five letters!
People eat me!
If u remove my 1 letter i will be a form of energy!
If u remove my first 2 letters i will be needed 4 living.
If u remove my first 3 letters i will be a preposition
If u remove my first 4 letters i will be a drink 4 u.
Answer if u r mastermind!

Ans:_______

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-03T09:24:24+05:30
Answer is WHEAT. HOPE I helped u.. Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer..
2 5 2
Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer..
2016-03-03T09:27:00+05:30
The answer is wheat.

if u remove 1letter i will be a form of energy: heat
if u remove 2 letters i will be needed for living: eat
if u remove 3 letters i will be a proposition: at
if u remove 4 letters i will be a drink for u: t(tea).


2 3 2