Answers

2016-03-03T10:02:04+05:30


An electric discharge is the release and transmission of electricity in an applied electric field through a medium such as a gas. Several types of electric discharges occur naturally on Earth

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-03T10:02:33+05:30



An electric discharge is the release and transmission of electricity in an applied electricfield through a medium such as a gas. Several types of electric discharges occur naturally on Earth 
 for example : 
Lightning , and some sparks. a static electricity charge when you rub feet on the carpet then shock someone by touching their ear. 
1 5 1
mark as brainliest, if helpful and if not helpful then plzz don`t delete my ans
thank u ...