Answers

2016-03-03T12:13:39+05:30


Trees save from harmful UV rays. They keep air fresh and give us life saving O2. They provide us fruits, veggies, fodder, paper, wood, etc. They present a charming scene. Hope I helped u.. Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer..
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-03T12:14:10+05:30


-reduce global warming
-cleans air by absorbing poisonous gases present in the air
-provides us fruits,raw materials for industries of furniture,paper,gum,medicines,herbs in Eunani
-gives out oxygen
-prevent soil erosion
-maintains ecological balance
-absorbs green house gases such as co2
-one reason, which brings rain
-efficient converter of solar energy into glucose
-enables photosynthesis in plants
-keep the environment healthy,fresh preventing sickness
-the food we eat is directly or indirectly dependent on plants, which in turn depend on sunlight.
-sunlight is eternal but tress are not.so save it.
-serves as home for lot of animals like crows like you and me :)
-gives shade for weary travellers
-provides water - some specific trees like khejri trees(you make a hole in the bark of tree and put in a straw and suck water)
-if trees were not there,Just imagine............


-regards
love me <3
dont forget to rate me up:P
thank you
3 5 3