Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-03T16:10:01+05:30
Let the "x" km\hr
motor boat sped= 18 km\hr
distance travel speed=24 km
speed of boat upstream =18-x km/hr
time taken travel upstream =24\18-x

the distance travelled upstream=24 km
speed of the boat down stream=18+x km/hr

24/18-x = 1 +24/18+x
ans. 6 km/ hr
1 5 1
2016-03-03T22:42:05+05:30
Let the "x" km\hr
motor boat sped= 18 km\hr
distance travel speed=24 km
speed of boat upstream =18-x km/hr
time taken travel upstream =24\18-x

the distance travelled upstream=24 km
speed of the boat down stream=18+x km/hr
from dis we equate to get 6kmph
0