Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-29T08:57:47+05:30


Russian civil war struggles started after the revolution. Also USSR was formed after  a few years.
Russian banks were nationalized and private bank accounts confiscated.

eight working hours per working day - fixed.  Wages were increased.
church's properties were seized.

5 3 5
2014-07-29T09:22:34+05:30
1. Wages were increased. Over time was payed.
2. Working hours were reduced to 8 hours a day. It is calculated on the basis of the slogan raised during the revoloution as, '8 hours work,8 hours recreation,8 hours sleep which adds up a day with 24 hours.
USSR was formed in favor to the workers.
3. Banks were established.

2 3 2