Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-03T18:02:29+05:30


Neuron/nerve cells transmit the signals(impulses) to the brain,etc body parts for a stimulus response. so that we can respond to any thing. for example we unknowingly kept our hand on a hot thing the nerve cells/neurons will be sending signals to the body parts/brain so that we suddenly take away our hand from that hot thing.



hope this helps u.
3 5 3
pls mark as brainliest if u like it :))
thank u soo much frnd :)))
its all right frnd
:))
hm
2016-03-03T20:58:50+05:30


Neuron or nerve cells which is the part of the nervous system helps to transmit of stimulus respond from the body to the brain which is in the form of electrical signals (Impulses). For eg - if we touch the something hot then we immediately respond to it and we sudden;y away away our hands from that object 
1 5 1