Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-29T10:05:51+05:30
Advantages of flash drive:
1. Portable.
2. Easy to carry.
3. More datas can be stored.

Disadvantages:
1. Cost is more compared to CD drive
2. It will not be applicable for old computers.

Differences between Blue ray and DVD:
-Blue ray is more costly compared to DVD
-More data can be stored in blue ray compared to DVD

2 4 2
2014-07-29T11:03:13+05:30


Flash drive:
  1. It is a permanent memory
   2. It is an external secondary storage device.
  3. It is a plug and play type device.  There is no need to install.
  4. It has a very large memory capacity.
  5. It has very fast (small) access time to retrieve or to store data.
 DVD
 Blue ray disc
 
0