Answers

2016-03-03T20:18:31+05:30


When the frequency range is more than 40 mhz then the ionosphere is then not capable or  unable to reflect the signal back to earth.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-03T22:24:09+05:30
The television signals have frequencies in 100-200 MHz range. As ionosphere cannot reflect radio waves of frequency greater than 40 M back to earth, the sky waves cannot be used in the transmission of TV signals.
1 5 1