Answers

2016-03-04T13:14:33+05:30


Ans of first question is 2036 as 0236 is a three digit no. not 4
ans of second question is 846 because 800÷100=8+46is remainder.
hope it was helpful and plzzzzz mark as brainliest.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-04T14:28:12+05:30


(1) The smallest nu. that can be formed by using 3  6  2  0 = 2036 
          (if you put 0 in the first, then no. becomes 3 digit)

(2) A number is divided by 100 if quo = 8, rem. = 46 then the option
            formula to find the dividend  = quo x divisor + remainder
                                                            = 8 * 100 + 46
                                                             = 846 is the solution

1 5 1
MY NAME IS HARSHITHA AMD I AM CLASS 5TH
I AM FROM PAKISTAN FROM KARACHI
I am from India from Tamilnadu
my uncle stays there
sappadiya?