Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-04T12:51:18+05:30
1.any group of basic protein found in chromatin is called histones.
2.histone octamer is a 8 protein complex molecule found at the centre of nucleosome core particles. it consists of 2 copies of each of the 4 coreĀ  histone protein.
2 5 2
pls mark it as brainliest....
Thanks alot
welcum...
:D
2016-03-04T13:09:02+05:30
In eukaryotes, there are set of +vely charged, basic proteins called HISTONES.

These histones are organised to form a unit of eight molecules called as HISTONE OCTAMER.
1 5 1
i'm glad it helped u ....
:D
Dont feep bad. Coz she answered first
*feel
It's K yaar