Answers

2016-03-04T17:19:56+05:30

Sperm is produced in the male body when they reach puberty (11.5-15 yrs of age). Sperm cells are initially round in shape and then during puberty testosterone that is produced cause these cells to turn into sperm. The sperm starts in the testicles and move into the epidiymis, then the vans deferens. During this process they mature into sperm ready for reproduction.



0
what is penis??
male reproductive part
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-05T21:01:20+05:30
Bhai sperm puberty ki age PE aate h.inko testes produce krte h. fir ye vasdeferns SE urethra tk pahunch jaata h jhaan PR wo penis me temporarily store ho jaata h
1 5 1