Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-04T17:34:43+05:30
Ommetidia is compound found in the eyes(vision)  of arthropods like insects,crustaceans etc...
it contains a cluster of photoreceptor cells surrounded by support cells and pigment cells.
2 5 2
2016-03-07T16:01:34+05:30
Ommatidia( this is the correct spelling) is a type of compound eyes with mosaic vision found in some arthropods. Less resolution.
Hope it helps!..
0