Answers

2016-03-04T17:44:53+05:30
1)The election commission is an independent and very powerful organization.
2)The EC takes decisions on every aspects of conduct and control of elections.
3)It implements the Code of Conduct and punishes any candidate or party that goes against it.
4)During election times ,EC can order the government to follow some guidelines to prevent the use and misuse of governmental powers.
5)When on election duty the officers work under the EC not under the government.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-04T18:13:08+05:30
Same answer of devinitza
2 5 2