Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-04T18:30:40+05:30
Both male and female have 23 pairs of chromosomes..all the 22 pairs are similar except the 23rd pair.. this 23rd pair of chromosomes are the sex chromosomes...this pair of chromosome determines the sex of the child to be born.... 

2 4 2
which class are you studying ??
im also in 8th
oh k
thank you so much
np
2016-03-04T18:41:57+05:30
The sex of the child is determined of these chromosomes. In males they are 22+xy pairs and in females they are 22+xx pairs of chromosomes
0
nothing
my mother language isn't hindi...
ohh
its tamil actually ....
but i know hindi too