Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-04T18:29:52+05:30
The answer is - The cat jumped off the chair because "off the chair means" means that it was on the chair and it jumped whereas "from the chair" would mean that it was inside the chair and it jumped. And basically when we refer to jumping use off
3 5 3
it had not helped me but solved my problem forever
okay
okkkk
y did u report my answer?
i didnt
2016-03-04T18:35:16+05:30
The answer is 
The cat jumped off the chair.
It will be jumped not jump,because the sentence describes an incident that happened in the past.So it will be always expressed in past tense.
And also it will also be off not from.Because from is used to describe transposition 
For example ;Take the book from the bag.
but in the given sentence it is not about transposition
Therefore the answer will be off.
1 5 1
Pls mark it s the brainliest if it helped you