Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-04T19:23:38+05:30
Fins are present in fish so that they can change the direction in water.
1 5 1
I want the name of each fin.
pectoral fin,pelvic fin,dorsal fin,adipose fin, anal fin and caudal fin are present in common fish
thanks
it's my pleasure!!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-06T09:17:43+05:30
Fins are present in fish so that they can change the direction in water.
0