Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-05T20:25:58+05:30
The elephant is the mammal whose pleural space is absent. The lungs are more elastice and are connected by connecting ishues to thorax and diaphargm. It's wide capacity of air filling is 310 litres for one breath. the size of the lungs is always proportionate to the size of the body. Absent of pleural space helps in adjecment and applining negetive force on lungs when the truck raises up to the maximum height...
                
               
                { I hope its help u}...
3 5 3
2016-03-06T14:46:38+05:30
Lungs of humans are in small in size and have small baloon shaped gapa but elephants gave large body so they have large lungs with big space to capture more air
2 5 2