Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-05T21:30:54+05:30
While walking in sand we have to resist against more frictional force applied by the sand.But while walking on concrete areas we can walk more faster because concrete floors apply less frictional force on our feet.
2 5 2
Pls mark it as the brainliest
if it helped u
plssssss
Thank you very much!!
2016-03-05T21:32:02+05:30
concrete is solid so walking on it is easy
but sand is made up of many tiny mineralshence, it is exactly not a solid and since it's not solid your foot just sinks right into it.because of this we have to fight the friction on sand so, we walk slower compared to on concrete.
1 5 1
plz mrk dsi brainliest
plssssss
triple plssss