Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-06T09:24:33+05:30
Amplitude means the height of frequency and frequency means how many times oscillation
1 5 1
2016-03-06T09:28:42+05:30
Amplitude is the objective measurement of the degree of change (positive or negative) in atmospheric pressure (the compression and rarefaction of air molecules) caused by sound waves. Frequency-- It is a no:- of periodic motion that occur in one second....
0