Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-06T12:02:17+05:30
A coulomb is a large unit in the SI system of units which is based on meters, kilograms and seconds. There are other unit systems; for example in the electrostatic cgs (centimeter/gram/second) unit system the unit of charge is the statcoulomb, and that is much smaller, being equal to about 1/3 nanocoulomb. 

In the SI system, the force between charges is K*q1*q2/r². K = 9*10^9 N*m²/C² You can imagine that to create a force of 1 N from charges separated by 1 m requires a very large charge.



if u like....plz mark it as Brainlist
1 5 1
2016-03-06T16:03:41+05:30
Is a large unit. write this your mam will give you 1 out of 2
0