Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-06T12:01:00+05:30


1.Hyder Ali Khan was the sultan and ruler of the Kingdom of Mysore in southern India.
2.
His sultanate ruled from 1768-1799, including the reign of his son Tipu Sultan when the sultanate was ceased post Anglo Mysore wars.
3 2 3
plzzzz mark as brainliest answer
Comment has been deleted
2016-03-06T12:01:21+05:30


Hyder all was Muslim ruler of Mysore princely state and military commander who played an important part in the wars in southern India in the mid-18th century.
2 1 2
Comment has been deleted
Itz copied..
Then report it
Comment has been deleted