Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-06T12:09:43+05:30


1)Friend is one who helps in our hard times
2)They help in our work 
3)They understand our feelings
4)They protect us from evil(protective)
5)They are ever-smiling and even make us smile in their presence.
6)They favor us but never expect them in return.
7)They have time for us even though they r busy
8) Friend always listens when i am sad 
9)Friend is ever faithful and is never greedy
10)Friends don't leave us in worst situations..instead they face the problem with us.

HOPE IT HELPS YOU...
5 3 5
2016-03-06T12:33:35+05:30


A friend in need is a friend indeed. They are the most caring one. They understand everyone feelings. They will help you always. They are the one to accompany you in your forlorn moments. They make us smile in their presence. Friend is faithful and don't leave us in worst situations.. instead they face the problem with us. 

A True Friend scolds like a Dad!
Cares like a Mom!
Irritates like a Sister!
Teases like a Brother!

Walking with a friend in the dark is better than walking alone in the light.

The greatest gift of life is friendship, and I have received it.

4 4 4
mark as brainliest plzzzzzzz
i did not tell to write a thought here
huh