Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-06T14:59:16+05:30


3 H-C C-H ⇒ C₆H₆
This process is also called polymerization.
4 5 4
Y dont u take help frm internet
May be frm there u will get
i didn't got there so i asked here!!
Hmm i m so sorry di but i m unable to help u !
its ok
2016-03-06T17:03:25+05:30



When ethyne (acetylene) is passed through a red hot copper tube, it polymerises to benzene.

1 5 1