Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-06T15:11:45+05:30
Sorry....
i dont know wth diagram explanation...

i have sent a pic below hope it helps...




2 5 2
thanks.......!
wlcum....
thank you Angelkaja......
u r so sweet......
welcome..... and thanks for your help !!
2016-03-06T15:47:37+05:30
Echo ranging is the process of detecting underwater objects using sound signals.  This technique  is used  to measure depth of sea with the help of Sonar.The minimum distance between source and the reflecting body should be 17 metres for the formation of an echo.
1 5 1
and diagram???
refer to ncert
thanks !!