Answers

  • Brainly User
2016-03-06T14:55:41+05:30
The food would get stuck in the respiratory pipe or wind pipe.And may choke you.Chewing properly would help the partial digestion of carbohydrates in the mouth itself which later will fully digest and prevent indigestion.

-regards
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-06T15:00:42+05:30
We know that food contain an enzyme known as Salivary Amylase which helps in carbohydrate digestion .Hence if we swallow for without chewing this carbohydrate digestion will not occur properly.
1 5 1