Answers

2016-03-06T16:43:29+05:30


SMS - Short Message Service

Short Message Service is a communications protocol that allows to exchange text messages between mobile devices.


0
a little more...atleast 2-3 lines
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-06T16:44:29+05:30


SMS- Short Message Services
it is used widely these days in order to send nd recieve messages it is use by almost all people who have mobiles
it is the easier way to chat with each other
2 5 2