Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-06T17:45:16+05:30
Given that 
3:x::x:147 
by the proportion 
(x)(x)=3×147
x²= 441
x =21

2 5 2
make brainlist
thanks for making brainlist
2016-03-06T17:50:34+05:30
Product of extremes =Product of means
Ie;3*147=x*x
            =x^2
      441=x^2
Therefore x=square root of 441
                  =21

ie,3:21::21:147

Hope it helped you..........^_^
1 5 1
Please mark it as brainliest if it helped you