Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-06T19:06:14+05:30


7 and 9
We got that answer by,
 Let one number is x, other will be x+2 
∴x(x+2)=63
x²+2x=63
x²+2x-63=0
x²+9x-7x-63=0
x(x+9)-7(x+9)=0
∴ x=7 
and first number is 7 and 2nd number is x+2=7+2=9
2 5 2
can you be my friend
yes, i can
hey how r u
2016-03-06T19:29:50+05:30
By prime factorization
63=3×3×7
63=9×7
here 7&9are consecutive odd numbers.Hence the required two numbers are "7" and "9".
0