Answers

2016-03-06T19:30:06+05:30
In four chambered heart pure(co2 containing) and impure(o2 containing) blood do not mix. So energy produce is higher beneficial for warm blooded animals to keep body temperature constant.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-06T19:35:03+05:30
It prevent oxygenated and deoxiganeted blood from mixing.it is efficiant supply of oxygenated blood to all part of the  body.this is useful to this is useful to animal that have high energy needs
1 5 1