Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-06T19:36:46+05:30


It should be 20. see vertically opposite areas..
1*5=5
2*5=10
3*5=15
so 4*5-20

2 5 2
2016-03-06T19:37:29+05:30


Missing no = 20
Since opposite to 1 no.5 is there bcoz 1*5 = 5
          opposite to 2 no.10 is there bcoz 2*5 = 10
          opposite to 3 no.15 is there bcoz 3*5 = 15
  So,   opposite to 4 no. 20 will be there bcoz 4*5 = 20

Mark it Brainliest if this helped u in understanding
2 5 2
sorry didn't marked as brainliest
by the way thanks
Ur welcome its ok we both came at the same conclusion
Anyways u had to choose 1
right